Aquilla
May 2022
I finished a bunch of smaller games this month with two bad ones, and three very good. Bear with me, Underhero and TOEM are so close in terms of quality that I really don’t know, which one is the best. The bear won only because I love noir themes. I’m also quite proud of myself in terms of buying games - only three games, and let’s forget, the Ni no kuni is absolutely huge - I like studio Ghibli too much to pass on it when it was 80% down on steam.
Best game of the month: Bear With Me
Beaten and completed games
-
Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective
-
Bunny Park
-
Bear With Me: The Lost Robots
-
Dark Heritage: Guardians of Hope
-
TOEM
-
Underhero
-
Ziggurat
-
Crowns and Pawns: Kingdom of Deceit