December 2022
-
A NIGHTMARE'S TRIP
-
A Pact With Me
-
A Winter's Daydream
-
All Ashes and Illusions
-
All the Words She Wrote
-
Bad Dream: Stories
-
Be My Loyal Subject
-
Corona Blossom Vol.1 Gift From the Galaxy
-
Corona Blossom Vol.2 The Truth From Beyond
-
Corona Blossom Vol.3 Journey to the Stars
-
Creepy Tale
-
Crimson Waves on the Emerald Sea
-
Flesh Water
-
Go! Go! Nippon! ~My First Trip to Japan~
-
Graveyard Girls
-
He Needs His Medicine
-
How To Cope With Boredom and Loneliness
-
How We Got Here
-
Into the Waves
-
Loca-Love My Cute Roommate
-
Magic Heart
-
memoir
-
Mixed Feelings: While You Were Away
-
My Loving Wife
-
My Nemesis and Hero
-
Nothing & Nowhere
-
Object Ward. ~April Fools' Collection~
-
Occult Crime Police
-
Odd Guy Meets Odd Farmers
-
One Manga Day
-
One Night Stand
-
Oppaidius Tropical Cruise!
-
Otter of My Life
-
Our Fate Forsaken
-
Our Personal Space
-
Paw Patrol: On A Roll
-
PAW Patrol Mighty Pups Save Adventure Bay
-
Perseverance: Part 1
-
Red Embrace: Mezzanine
-
Sakura Agent
-
Sakura Alien
-
Sakura Alien 2
-
Sakura Cupid
-
Sakura Forest Girls
-
Sakura Forest Girls 2
-
Sakura Forest Girls 3
-
Sakura Fox Adventure
-
Sakura Gamer
-
Sakura Gamer 2
-
Sakura Knight
-
Sakura Knight 2
-
Sakura Knight 3
-
Sakura Magical Girls
-
Salome's Kiss
-
Sky in your eyes
-
Spare Parts: Episode 1
-
Spare Parts: Episode 2
-
Stick It To The Man!
-
Sweetest Monster
-
Synergia
-
Tell a Demon
-
The Deed
-
The Deed II
-
The End of an Actress
-
The Language of Love
-
The Mermaid of Zennor
-
The Mind of Marlo
-
The Princess of the Tower Wants a Hero
-
Through Abandoned: The Forest
-
Through Abandoned: The Refuge
-
Through Abandoned: The Underground City
-
Trapped with Jester
-
Victoria Clair and the Mystery Express
-
Wander No More
-
Whispering Flames
-
A Book of Beasts and Buddies
-
A Case of the Crabs: Rehash
-
Alice in Wonderland - a jigsaw puzzle tale
-
Asmodeus's Hell: Devil in the Sunshine State
-
Aviary Attorney
-
Bad Dream: Fever
-
Beneath steel clouds
-
Cage of Etha
-
Cave Story's Secret Santa
-
Cemetery Mary
-
Children of Morta
-
City of Chains
-
Cold Verdict
-
Deepest Sword
-
DERE EXE: Rebirth of Horror
-
Dimension of Monster Girls
-
Dreamwalker: Never Fall Asleep
-
DUMB: Treasure
-
Embracing Darkness
-
Escape Lala
-
Fairy Glade
-
Femboy Bangers 2
-
Forest Fortress
-
Futanari of the Apocalypse
-
Futapunk 2069
-
Game For Anna
-
Hanapon Princess
-
Hauling Away
-
hexceed
-
Her Majesty's SPIFFING
-
Holiday with Gwen
-
I Want to Fly
-
Ignis Universia
-
Juniper's Knot
-
La Jetée
-
Lucky and a life worth living
-
Mad Experiments: Escape Room
-
My Agent is a Futanari
-
My Futanari Stepmom Impregnated Me
-
My Girlfriend is a Futanari
-
My Stepmom is a Futanari Chemist
-
My Stepsis is a Furry Futa Fox
-
My Stepsis is a Futanari 2
-
My Sugar Mommy is a Futanari
-
My Therapist is a Futanari 2
</div>
-
Neptunia Shooter
-
New Meaning
-
Odd Adventure of Chub, Color, 23 and You
-
Old Man's Journey
-
Palinurus
-
Panicked and Surrounded by Hot Vampires
-
Pixel Happy Game Girls
-
Queen Beast
-
Replica
-
Sakura Beach
-
Sakura Beach 2
-
Sakura Fantasy Chapter 1
-
Sakura Swim Club
-
Scheming Through The Zombie Apocalypse: The Beginning
-
Scripture
-
Stillwater
-
That's Not How it Happened
-
The Adventures of Nick & Willikins
-
The Almost Gone
-
The Archipelago
-
The Day We Met was a Regular Day in the Infinitely Looping Highschool, is That Normal?
-
The Gateway Trilogy
-
The Last Yandere: Cursed Dark
-
The Legend of Arcadieu
-
The Legend of Arcadieu 2
-
The Orphan A Tale of An Errant Ghost - Hidden Object Game
-
The Reject Demon: Toko Chapter 0 - Prelude
-
Ukraine War Stories
-
Winter Wonderland
-
Winter Worm, Summer Grass
-
Within a Rose
-
Yuletide Legends: Who Framed Santa Claus
Stats
Completed: 152
Overall done: 522
Achievements: 18,776
Perfect: 669
Average %: 87
Comments
Just like with the start of the month with a record of 111 games I set out to do it again. I didn’t fully have a goal of what I wanted to do I just wanted to do a bunch of games to end the year and it worked out with 152. It will be a while before I dare attempt anything like this again, assuming I ever do.
Maybe its because its one of the newest but A pact with me is my favourite of the month. I’ve done some amazing games this month, if it weren’t for this I had plenty of ebi-hime visual novels to choose from but I got to give it to pact with me. I loved the characters, seriously they are like top 10 this year and it really made me appreciate a yaoi game for the 1st time. It didn’t feel like they made a bi guy for the sake of having a route or bring anything girl related up. The whole set of yaoi above were nice but they didn’t hit the same excitement that watching that revenge route brought me
Wow!
Very impressive the amount you completed! I need your motivation to target my shorter games haha
Honestly if it weren’t for the play a win event I probably wouldn’t do things like this. I’d probably still be replaying a game for the 20th time again. But because it tracks how many games done its like yep I can do more, like yesterday I was at 143 so I was like I can 7 more for 150 why not. After all I took on this task because I did at the start of the year, which was because of that event
I guess as long as you are still enjoying it - I always find it good to mix it up with the types of games I play to not make it feel like I have to get certain things done.
But hey, at least that’s cleared a huge amount from your backlog :D
Yeah I can never seem to do the whole mixed thing. I always end up playing way to many visual novels, or I ended up completing ignoring them for months, resulting in me becoming sad about how I can no longer read when I do finally return
I did manage to do it a bit this month, I just made a list of all the games under 8 hours and picked randomly, so I was able to do a mix as why would I pick a 6 hour long visual novel when I know that side scroller is 10minutes. Games like all 3 corona blossom though was suppose to be 8 but that was a lie!
Congratulations on all your assassinations and happy new year!! WOW; you’ve been busy! Which game was your favorite, and which was the most memorable and why?
Maybe its because its one of the newest but A pact with me is my favourite of the month.
So I’d say a pact with me
I loved the characters, seriously they are like top 10 this year and it really made me appreciate a yaoi game for the 1st time. It didn’t feel like they made a bi guy for the sake of having a route or bring anything girl related up
I’ve made my feelings clear that I’m not the biggest fan on yaoi games, I am a yuri fan. The ones I’ve played have made it clear the guys are gay just for the story. Either we see them with a gf before hand or we force them into sex where they seem to be like eh sure whatever I’ll let you do it and date you bcuz we need to. Having done forgive my sins father which is a free game from the pact with me dev I decided I’ll give them a better try as no adult content was gonna happen so for the most part I knew it would be a more pure game and its what I wanted. All 3 guys are complete opposites and I loved them. While the fame route to me was the most boring those other 2 routes made me so excited. Our sad boy wasn’t just a sad boy, who ever looked at him pulled an amnesia switch where instead of loving him they hated him which made me want to find out why. Our angry man, well I just loved that revenge route, it did the perfect amount of evil that wasn’t to little or too far.
Its not that I havent enjoyed yaoi in the past, No thank you is decent but has all those problems above. I’m interested in their sequel but I also know its a torture porn game. So for once I actually managed to find one where I came off and thought this was amazing, I want to see what else can be done. I did finish all their other games and they were pretty decent, not as amazing at all but I’ll definitely be buying in the future their other games when released.
Okay so I do have a memorable game which is that Salome’s kiss. When I finished it I had to just get my mind together so I ran to nin to just shout out everything that happened. For that dev the games are either very cute and happy or ends badly so you can guess what it ended up being. Seriously just look at its art, if its overall bright and cute its most likely a nice story Basically we play as a tutor for this girl, you get the whole forbidden romance. Everything seems fine between them, but you’ve heard rumors about how her dad sleeps with the maids and one he used to bring him stuff is pregnant. So the maid you get close to reveals he did make her have sex with him, every time she returns from his room she looks worse and worse. Then one day the daughter brings up it happened to her when she also got told to come to the room. She looks truly sad and broken. So as the caring person we are, we kill the father but then its revealed that maid and the daughter have been dating the whole time and they set us up. With the father dead and us in prison they get to be free to date as much as they please
You need to chill out :D
NEVER! :D